OCCASION : Photomètre PON SmartClass OLP-87

€1,095.00

Prix Occasion 1 095 EUR H.T. (*)

Garantie : 3 mois.

Quantité disponible : 1

First come, First served !

 

The OLP-87 PON Power Meter enables simultaneous power measurement of all upstream & downstream wavelengths on live B/E/G-PON networks and is also compatible with next generation PON networks (XG-PON & 10G EPON).

Quantity


For any questions, contact us via our contact form.

The OLP-87 is an FTTx/PON power meter for use in activating and troubleshooting B-PON, E-PON and G-PON and next generation high speed 10G PON such as XG-PON and 10G-EPON networks. The OLP-87 combines a high-performance wavelength-selective power meter with pass/fail fiber inspection analysis capability into one portable solution.

Applications

  • Service activation and troubleshooting
  • Simultaneous power measurement of all upstream & downstream wavelengths on live PON networks
  • Supports tests in B-PON, E-PON, G-PON and XG-PON/10G-EPON networks
  • Burst mode measurement for 1270nm and 1310nm upstream signals

Available in bi-wavelength 1310/1490nm or tri-wavelength 1310/1490/1550nm version.

Data sheet

Fiber network type
FTTx E-PON, B-PON, G-PON, XG-PON
Wavelength range
1260 to 1625nm
Calibrated wavelength
1310 / 1490 / 1550 / 1625nm
Upstream measurement ONT to OLT
1310nm burst mode
Downstream measurement OLT to ONT
1490nm (Data signal) / 1550nm (Video signal)
Power range
-50 to +13dBm
Optical interface / connectors
Interchangeable or fixed SC /PC or APC
Maximum input power
+15dBm
Measurement units
dB, dBm, W
Display
3,5'' Color touchscreen
Battery
NiMh / Li ion / dry batteries/ AC 12V
Dimensions (L x H x P)
208 x 118 x 64mm
Weight
750g
Data storage
10 000 measurement
Connectivity
2 USB, 1 micro USB, and 1 RJ45

Specific References